Privacy & Cookies

PRIVACY NOTICE

*Last updated September 1, 2020.

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Conscious Electronic LLC (CE). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us through the CE Contact Page.

When you and more generally, use any of our services (the “Services“, which include the ), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our ), as well as any related services, sales, marketing or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  4. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
  5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?
  6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
  12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?


Personal information you disclose to us

In Short:  We collect information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the , the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called “HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS” below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our .

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the . This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about who and when you use our and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our , and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.
  • Other Users. When you share personal information or otherwise interact with public areas of the , such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our and register for our through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our , and view your profile.

3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

4. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short:  If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant . Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than __________.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the , you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the . If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us immediately.

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Opting out of email marketing

You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with , you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the . To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the , but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).  

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at ryan@consciouselectronic.com.

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.


COOKIE POLICY

*Last updated September 01, 2020
This Cookie Policy explains how Conscious Electronic LLC (“Company“, “we“, “us“, and “our“) uses cookies and similar technologies to recognize you when you visit our websites at https://consciouselectronic.com, (“Websites“). It explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of them.
In some cases we may use cookies to collect personal information, or that becomes personal information if we combine it with other information.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used by website owners in order to make their websites work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information. Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, Conscious Electronic LLC) are called “first party cookies”. Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called “third party cookies”. Third party cookies enable third party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g. like advertising, interactive content and analytics). The parties that set these third party cookies can recognize your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites.

Why do we use cookies?

We use first and third party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Websites to operate, and we refer to these as “essential” or “strictly necessary” cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Online Properties. Third parties serve cookies through our Websites for advertising, analytics and other purposes. This is described in more detail below. The specific types of first and third party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit):

How can I control cookies?

You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. You can exercise your cookie rights by setting your preferences in the Cookie Consent Manager. The Cookie Consent Manager allows you to select which categories of cookies you accept or reject. Essential cookies cannot be rejected as they are strictly necessary to provide you with services. The Cookie Consent Manager can be found in the notification banner and on our website. If you choose to reject cookies, you may still use our website though your access to some functionality and areas of our website may be restricted. You may also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser’s help menu for more information. The specific types of first and third party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described in the table below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit). In addition, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt-out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com.


Essential website cookies

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with services available through our Websites and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas.
Name: __tlbcpv
Purpose: Used to record unique visitor views of the consent banner.
Provider: .termly.io
Service: Termly View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: __cfduid
Purpose: Used by Cloudflare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address, and apply security settings on a per-client basis. This is a HTTP type cookie that expires after 1 year.
Provider: .tribalfusion.com
Service: CloudFlare View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: __cfduid
Purpose: Used by Cloudflare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address, and apply security settings on a per-client basis. This is a HTTP type cookie that expires after 1 year.
Provider: .fiftyt.com
Service: CloudFlare View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: __cfduid
Purpose: Used by Cloudflare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address, and apply security settings on a per-client basis. This is a HTTP type cookie that expires after 1 year.
Provider: .adsymptotic.com
Service: CloudFlare View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: __cfduid
Purpose: Used by Cloudflare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address, and apply security settings on a per-client basis. This is a HTTP type cookie that expires after 1 year.
Provider: .districtm.io
Service: CloudFlare View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 30 days


Performance and functionality cookies

These cookies are used to enhance the performance and functionality of our Websites but are non-essential to their use. However, without these cookies, certain functionality (like videos) may become unavailable.
Name: cookie
Purpose: A session cookie used by On audience to check if the user browser accepts cookies
Provider: .onaudience.com
Service: OnAudience View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: pux
Purpose: Used for platform operations by Rubicon Project to show when dates for when information in the cookies expires and should be refreshed. It is a session cookie
Provider: eus.rubiconproject.com
Service: Rubicon Project View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: pixel
Purpose: Helps site owners track how users interact with product reviews. A persistent cookie that expires in 13 months
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: Yotpo Reviews View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: cu
Purpose: Determine new sessions/visits. It is persistent and expires after 365 days
Provider: .ipredictive.com
Service: ipredictive View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: ssi
Purpose: Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user’s device. The ID is used for targeted ads. expires after 1 year
Provider: .sitescout.com
Service: SiteScout View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: _ssum
Purpose: Used by Sitescout to registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user’s device.
Provider: .sitescout.com
Service: Sitescout View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 days


Analytics and customization cookies

These cookies collect information that is used either in aggregate form to help us understand how our Websites are being used or how effective our marketing campaigns are, or to help us customize our Websites for you.

Name: Pug
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: audit
Purpose: Set by Rubicon Project to record cookie consent data.
Provider: .rubiconproject.com
Service: Rubycon Project View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: rlas3
Purpose: Used to collect anonymous data related to the user’s visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.
Provider: .rlcdn.com
Service: Rapleaf View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: __utma#
Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to record the number of times a visitor accessed the website as well as the dates for the first and recent visit. It is a HTTP cookie and expires in 2 years.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: jslog
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: img
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: __utmc#
Purpose: The cookie registers the timestamp a user leaves a website to help calculate the duration of time spent on it using Google Analytics. The cookie activity lasts during the browsing session. It is a HTTP cookie type.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: session
Name: pxrc
Purpose: Used to analyse how user interacts with the site to optimise ads shown to them. Expires after 2 months
Provider: .rlcdn.com
Service: Liveramp View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: __utmt#
Purpose: Used to control the speed of requests to the website’s server. Expires after the session and is a HTTP type cookie.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 10 minutes
Name: _gat#
Purpose: Enables Google Analytics regulate the rate of requesting. It is a HTTP cookie type that lasts for a session.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 minute
Name: mxpim
Purpose: Collects unidentifiable data that is sent to Valasis for analysis and improve adverts. Persistent cookie that is saved for 730 days
Provider: .mxptint.net
Service: Valasis Digital View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: mc
Purpose: Used by quantserve to record unique numbers that identify your browser and interaction history. It expires in 5 years
Provider: .quantserve.com
Service: Quantcast Measurement Service View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 1 month
Name: khaos
Purpose: Set by Rubicon Project as an Internal user identifier used for analytics. Persistent cookie that stays for 2920 days
Provider: .rubiconproject.com
Service: Rubicon Project View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: _rxuuid
Purpose: This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.
Provider: .targeting.unrulymedia.com
Service: RhythmOne View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: i
Purpose: Used by Yandex Metrica for identifying site users. This cookie exists for a period of 1 year maximum.
Provider: .openx.net
Service: Yandex Metrica View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: _rxuuid
Purpose: This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.
Provider: .1rx.io
Service: RhythmOne View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: ayl_visitor
Purpose: Used by Adyoulike for anonymous visitor tracking on a site.
Provider: .omnitagjs.com
Service: AdYoulike View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: cksync
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: __utmb#
Purpose: Used by Google analytics to compute the duration a website is visited using the exact time that a user accesses a website. This is a HTTP cookie that expires after the session.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 minutes
Name: __utmz#
Purpose: Uses Google Analytics to gather location details for the website visitors, the clicked link, the search term, and the search engine that was used. This cookie is a HTTP type that lasts for 6 months.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 5 months 30 days
Name: tap.php
Purpose: Used to register anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user’s movement on websites that use the same ad network.
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: Rubicon Project View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: pxrc
Purpose: Used to analyse how user interacts with the site to optimise ads shown to them. Expires after 2 months
Provider: .pippio.com
Service: Liveramp View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: 59986
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: mako_uid
Purpose: Collects data on user visits to the website, such as what pages have been accessed. The registered data is used to categorise the user’s interest and demographic profiles in terms of resales for targeted marketing. Persistent cookie that is saved for a year
Provider: .eyeota.net
Service: Eyeota View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Singapore
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: d
Purpose: Collects anonymous data on the user’s visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content. Expires in 3 months
Provider: .quantserve.com
Service: Quantcast Measurement Service View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: _gid
Purpose: Keeps an entry of unique ID which is then used to come up with statistical data on website usage by visitors. It is a HTTP cookie type and expires after a browsing session.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 day
Name: _ga
Purpose: It records a particular ID used to come up with data about website usage by the user. It is a HTTP cookie that expires after 2 years.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: match
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session

Advertising cookies:

These cookies are used to make advertising messages more relevant to you. They perform functions like preventing the same ad from continuously reappearing, ensuring that ads are properly displayed for advertisers, and in some cases selecting advertisements that are based on your interests.

Name: c
Purpose: Regulates synchronisation of user identification and exchange of user data between various ad services.
Provider: .mfadsrvr.com
Service: Bidswitch View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: ruds
Purpose: A session cookie used to register anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user’s movement on websites that use the same ad network.
Provider: .rfihub.com
Service: Rocket Fuel View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: session
Name: wc_fragments_#
Purpose: Used to remember items a user has placed in a shopping cart and ensure that cart functionality works perfectly.It expires immediately a user leaves the site.
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: Woocommerce View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: html_session_storage
Expires in: session
Name: TDCPM
Purpose: Set by the CloudFlare service to register a unique ID that identifies a returning user’s device. The ID is used for targeted ads. Expires after 1 year.
Provider: .adsrvr.org
Service: The Trade Desk View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: ANON_ID
Purpose: Stores anonymous user information for the purpose of serving relevant ads
Provider: .tribalfusion.com
Service: Exponential View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: lidid
Purpose: A unique anonymous user identifier set for a site visitor so as to track their usage on the site for better targeted advertising. A persistent cookie that stays saved for 730 days
Provider: .liadm.com
Service: LiveIntent View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: sa-user-id-v2
Purpose: Used by Stackadapt to save unique visitor ID to monitor how they use the site and show them relevant ads. Persistent cookie that is saved for 5 years.
Provider: .srv.stackadapt.com
Service: Stackadapt View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: tluid
Purpose: Set by Triplelift as a uniques user ID to collect anonymous information about the user browsing habits. Expires in 90 days.
Provider: .3lift.com
Service: Triplelift View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: __uis
Purpose: Set by Sonobi on a website to show the best ads to visitors on a site after a successful bid by the site owners
Provider: .go.sonobi.com
Service: Sonobi View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: CMST
Purpose: Persistent cookies set by CasaleMedia for anonymous user tracking, and using the data used for targeted advertising
Provider: .casalemedia.com
Service: Casale Media View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Canada
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 day
Name: everest_g_v2
Purpose: Media Optimizer sets this cookie after a user clicks on a client’s ad. This cookie maps clicks to other events on the client’s website. Persistent cookie that is saved for 2 years
Provider: .everesttech.net
Service: Adobe Media Optimizer View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: bito
Purpose: Used by Beeswax as a unique Client ID when the client is bidding for an ad
Provider: .bidr.io
Service: Beeswax View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 29 days
Name: fr
Purpose: Used by Facebook to collect a unique browser and user ID, used for targeted advertising.
Provider: .facebook.com
Service: Facebook View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Ireland
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: _fbp
Purpose: Facebook tracking pixel used to identify visitors for personalized advertising.
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: Facebook View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: B
Purpose: Used by Yahoo to collect user info so as to send targeted ads based on web-surfing activity and interests
Provider: .yahoo.com
Service: Flickr View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: PugT
Purpose: This cookie tracks when cookies were updated on the browser, in order to limit the number of calls to the server-side cookie store. Persistent cookie that expires in 30 days
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: Pubmatic View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: KADUSERCOOKIE
Purpose: Used by Pubmatic to uniquely identify each browser or device from which an individual user visits our partners’ websites. Persistent cookie that stays for 121 days
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: Pubmatic View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: c
Purpose: Regulates synchronisation of user identification and exchange of user data between various ad services.
Provider: .sportradarserving.com
Service: Bidswitch View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Germany
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: rum
Purpose: Used by the advertising platform Casadale Media to determine the visitor’s interests based on pages visits, content clicked and other actions on the website.
Provider: s.pubmine.com
Service: Casale Media View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: _li_ss
Purpose: Used by Liveintent for target based advertising by collecting unique visitor information
Provider: i.liadm.com
Service: Liveintent View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: pd
Purpose: Contains a timestamp which can be use to expire so that pixels can be re-dropped when a site requests for ads from openx.net domain. Persistent cookie that expires in 14 days
Provider: .openx.net
Service: OpenX View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 15 days
Name: TapAd_DID
Purpose: Used to determine what type of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs etc.) is used by a user. Expires after 2 months.
Provider: .tapad.com
Service: Tapad View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: CMPS
Purpose: Persistent cookies set by CasaleMedia for anonymous user tracking, and using the data used for targeted advertising
Provider: .casalemedia.com
Service: Casale Media View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Canada
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: uuid2
Purpose: This cookie is owned by App Nexus and used to buy, sell, and deliver online advertising, including interest-based advertising, mostly through real-time bidding.
Provider: .adnxs.com
Service: App Nexus View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: KTPCACOOKIE
Purpose: Used by Pubmatic to check if third party cookies are enabled on the user’s browser. A session cookie
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: Pubmatic View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: c
Purpose: Regulates synchronisation of user identification and exchange of user data between various ad services.
Provider: .bidswitch.net
Service: Bidswitch View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United Kingdom
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: TapAd_TS
Purpose: Used to determine what type of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs etc.) is used by a user. Expires after 2 months.
Provider: .tapad.com
Service: Tapad View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: TDID
Purpose: Is a third party cookie that contains a unique randomly-generated value that enables the platform to distinguish browsers and devices.
Provider: .adsrvr.org
Service: The Trade Desk View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: nnls
Purpose: Used by Liveramp for Target advertising. Persistent cookie that is saved for 60 days
Provider: .pippio.com
Service: Liveramp View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: sa-user-id
Purpose: Used by Stackadapt to save unique visitor ID to monitor how they use the site and show them relevant ads. Persistent cookie that is saved for 5 years.
Provider: sync.srv.stackadapt.com
Service: Stackadapt View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: _kuid_
Purpose: Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user’s device. The ID is used for targeted ads.
Provider: .krxd.net
Service: Salesforce DMP View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 5 months 27 days
Name: CMPRO
Purpose: Persistent cookies set by CasaleMedia for anonymous user tracking, and using the data used for targeted advertising
Provider: .casalemedia.com
Service: Casale Media View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Canada
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: IDE
Purpose: Used to measure the conversion rate of ads presented to the user. Expires in 1.5 years.
Provider: .doubleclick.net
Service: DoubleClick View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: test_cookie
Purpose: A session cookie used to check if the user’s browser supports cookies.
Provider: .doubleclick.net
Service: DoubleClick View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 15 minutes
Name: PUBMDCID
Purpose: This cookie stores an ID for the applicable PubMatic data center that is used to display an advertisement in the user’s browser. Expires in 30 days
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: Pubmatic View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: rud
Purpose: Used to register anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user’s movement on websites that use the same ad network. Expires in 1 year.
Provider: .rfihub.com
Service: Rocket Fuel View Service Privacy Policy
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 24 days
Name: matchpubmatic
Purpose: Used by Dataxu to synchronise data for targeted ads with third party systems. A persistent cookie that is saved for 30 days
Provider: .w55c.net
Service: Dataxu Touchpoint View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: CMID
Purpose: Persistent cookies set by CasaleMedia for anonymous user tracking, and using the data used for targeted advertising
Provider: .casalemedia.com
Service: Casale Media View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Canada
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: KRTBCOOKIE_#
Purpose: Used by Pubmatic to correlate user IDs with those of their partners (such as demand side platform clients or other advertising technology companies). Pubmatic passes the information stored by the partner in this cookie to the partner when it is considering whether to purchase advertisements. This enables the partner to make better decisions about whether to display an advertisement to a site visitor
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: Pubmatic View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: SPugT
Purpose: Used to track when the server-side cookie store was last updated for the browser, and it is used in conjunction with the PugT cookie. Expires after 30 days
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: Pubmatic View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: didts
Purpose: Used to deliver adverts that are more relevant to user’s interests. It is also used to limit the number of times a user sees an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. It is valid for 2 months or 1 year.
Provider: .pippio.com
Service: Pippio View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: did
Purpose: Used to show site visitors targeted ads. It expires after 2 months or 1 year.
Provider: .pippio.com
Service: Pippio View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days

Unclassified cookies:

These are cookies that have not yet been categorized. We are in the process of classifying these cookies with the help of their providers.

Name: U
Purpose: __________
Provider: .adsymptotic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: visitor-id
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: tuuid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .mfadsrvr.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: tk_or
Purpose: __________
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 4 years 11 months 29 days
Name: google_experiment_mod37
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: google_experiment_mod34
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: google_experiment_mod47
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: matchmedianet
Purpose: __________
Provider: .w55c.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: IDSYNC
Purpose: __________
Provider: .analytics.yahoo.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: tuuid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .bidswitch.net
Service: __________
Country: United Kingdom
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: __ATA_tuuid
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: wc_cart_hash_191e0a2f1a6efc8e6f5c56ee9e50bdc0
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: google_experiment_mod49
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: A1
Purpose: __________
Provider: .yahoo.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: data-amb
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: chkChromeAb67Sec
Purpose: __________
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: APID
Purpose: __________
Provider: .advertising.com
Service: __________
Country: Hong Kong
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: ADKUID
Purpose: __________
Provider: .adkernel.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 days
Name: data-rk
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 29 days
Name: TapAd_3WAY_SYNCS
Purpose: __________
Provider: .tapad.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: A1S
Purpose: __________
Provider: .yahoo.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: session
Name: uid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .adform.net
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 month 29 days
Name: tads_uid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .technoratimedia.com
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 4 years 11 months 29 days
Name: tuuid
Purpose: __________
Provider: s.pubmine.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: data-bs
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 29 days
Name: data-ayl
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 29 days
Name: APID
Purpose: __________
Provider: .yahoo.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 3 months 30 days
Name: APIDTS
Purpose: __________
Provider: .yahoo.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 day
Name: _adstanding_id
Purpose: __________
Provider: .adstanding.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: data-xu
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 29 days
Name: suid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .simpli.fi
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: tuuid_lu
Purpose: __________
Provider: s.pubmine.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: data-mf
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: data-max
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: SERVERID
Purpose: __________
Provider: .eyeota.net
Service: __________
Country: Singapore
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 10 minutes
Name: data-a
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 28 days
Name: tps
Purpose: __________
Provider: s.pubmine.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: zuuid_lu
Purpose: __________
Provider: .sportradarserving.com
Service: __________
Country: Germany
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: uuid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .mathtag.com
Service: __________
Country: Switzerland
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 27 days
Name: 33x_ps
Purpose: __________
Provider: .33across.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: tads_uid_cd
Purpose: __________
Provider: .technoratimedia.com
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 4 years 11 months 29 days
Name: pids
Purpose: __________
Provider: .tynt.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: uid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .turn.com
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 5 months 27 days
Name: data-r1
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 29 days
Name: data-g
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 14 days
Name: _nauid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .nrich.ai
Service: __________
Country: France
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 5 months 22 days
Name: fifid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .fiftyt.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: tk_lr
Purpose: __________
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: tuuid_lu
Purpose: __________
Provider: .mfadsrvr.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: HAPLB3S
Purpose: __________
Provider: .go.sonobi.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: session
Name: DPSync3
Purpose: __________
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: cs
Purpose: __________
Provider: .fiftyt.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: suid_legacy
Purpose: __________
Provider: .simpli.fi
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: done_redirects190
Purpose: __________
Provider: .onaudience.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 day
Name: google_experiment_mod40
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: SyncRTB3
Purpose: __________
Provider: .pubmatic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: data-mm
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 29 days
Name: A3
Purpose: __________
Provider: .yahoo.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: google_experiment_mod44
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: uid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .tynt.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: google_experiment_mod51
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: _dm_uid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .districtm.io
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 18 days
Name: data-dmx
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: cref
Purpose: __________
Provider: .quantserve.com
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 1 month
Name: tads_zora
Purpose: __________
Provider: .technoratimedia.com
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 4 years 11 months 29 days
Name: bitoIsSecure
Purpose: __________
Provider: .bidr.io
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 29 days
Name: zuuid
Purpose: __________
Provider: .sportradarserving.com
Service: __________
Country: Germany
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: tuuid_lu
Purpose: __________
Provider: .bidswitch.net
Service: __________
Country: United Kingdom
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 11 months 30 days
Name: GUC
Purpose: __________
Provider: .yahoo.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year
Name: data-so
Purpose: __________
Provider: .media.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: server_cookie
Expires in: 28 days
Name: goog_pem_mod
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: univ_id
Purpose: __________
Provider: .openx.net
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 15 days
Name: wfivefivec
Purpose: __________
Provider: .w55c.net
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 29 days
Name: DotomiTest
Purpose: __________
Provider: .dotomi.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: less than 1 minute
Name: ssh
Purpose: __________
Provider: .mfadsrvr.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: google_experiment_mod36
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: ANON_ID_old
Purpose: __________
Provider: .tribalfusion.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 2 months 29 days
Name: google_experiment_mod50
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: tads_uidp_73
Purpose: __________
Provider: .technoratimedia.com
Service: __________
Country: __________
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 4 years 11 months 29 days
Name: google_experiment_mod42
Purpose: __________
Provider: consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: html_local_storage
Expires in: persistent
Name: tk_r3d
Purpose: __________
Provider: .consciouselectronic.com
Service: __________
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 3 days

What about other tracking technologies, like web beacons?

Cookies are not the only way to recognize or track visitors to a website. We may use other, similar technologies from time to time, like web beacons (sometimes called “tracking pixels” or “clear gifs”). These are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier that enable us to recognize when someone has visited our Websites or opened an e-mail including them. This allows us, for example, to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page within a website to another, to deliver or communicate with cookies, to understand whether you have come to the website from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website, to improve site performance, and to measure the success of e-mail marketing campaigns. In many instances, these technologies are reliant on cookies to function properly, and so declining cookies will impair their functioning.

Do you use Flash cookies or Local Shared Objects?

Websites may also use so-called “Flash Cookies” (also known as Local Shared Objects or “LSOs”) to, among other things, collect and store information about your use of our services, fraud prevention and for other site operations.
If you do not want Flash Cookies stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash Cookies storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel. You can also control Flash Cookies by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash Cookies (referred to “information” on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash Cookies that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time).
Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash Cookies may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with our services or online content.

Do you serve targeted advertising?

Third parties may serve cookies on your computer or mobile device to serve advertising through our Websites. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services that you may be interested in. They may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of advertisements. This can be accomplished by them using cookies or web beacons to collect information about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. The information collected through this process does not enable us or them to identify your name, contact details or other details that directly identify you unless you choose to provide these.

How often will you update this Cookie Policy?

We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to the cookies we use or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please therefore re-visit this Cookie Policy regularly to stay informed about our use of cookies and related technologies.
The date at the top of this Cookie Policy indicates when it was last updated.

Where can I get further information?

If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please email us at ryan@consciouselectronic.com or by post to:
 
Conscious Electronic LLC
2752 Gaston Avenue, Ste. 1225
DALLAS, TX 75226-2743
United States
%d bloggers like this: